Education: 

Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art, Design and Technology: (Currently Enrolled) : Post Postgraduate Diploma in Business in Cultural Event Management

Naropa University (2016) Visiting Scholar : Contemplative Theatre

FETAC level 6 ( 2014 - 2015): Youth Theatre Ireland: Drama Facilitation

M.A (2013 - 2014): University of Kent: Physical Actor Training

BA: (2010 - 2012) University of Hull: Theatre and Performance FETAC level 6: (2014 - 2015)

HND: (2008 - 2010) Stratford -Upon- Avon College: Performing Arts: Acting


Performing: 

Balally Players, Shakespeare In the Park, ‘Lorenzo’ Merchant of Venice  

Fire Door Theatre, International Dublin Gay Festival, ‘Zach’, An Unexpected Party by Simon Murphy, 2017
 
Flying Turtle Productions : Culture Night  Film Noir  Experience : Tommy the Paper Boy: Dublin: 2015

Anu Productions, Irish Citizen Army Commemoration Performance, Liberty Hall Dublin, 2014

Dan Colley & the GSA: Love, Labour, Loss: GSA black box: Dublin: 2014

Louise Lowe: & the GSA:  Do Not Disturb: George Frederic Handel Hotel: Dublin: 2014

Stewart Roche & the GSA: It’s All In The Timing: GSA black box: Dublin: 2014

Moving Bodies Festival: Butoh Dance/ Live Art: Black Battles With Dogs: Dublin/ Italy: 2015

Know Flow Dance. Warm Edges : The Theatre Machine  Turns You On: The Jam Sessions 4: Project Arts: Dublin
2015

Parts of C ( a work in development): Fringe Fuse: Tiger Fringe Lab: Dublin: 2014

Seventh Land Productions: The Water Nymph: Smock Alley: Dublin: 2014


Theatre Facilitation:

Play Act Drama, Summer Camp: Dublin 2017

University Collage Cork, Mindsummer Festival, Movement Facilitator: Cork 2017

St Andrews Resource Center, 1916 Letters in Motion: Dublin 2016 

Tenderfoot Project, Assistant Facilitator, Dublin: 2016

Dublin Institute of Design and Technology, Drama Society: Dublin: 2014 - 2016

Wonder Land Productions, Summer Camp: Assistant Facilitator, Co. Dublin: 2015

Flying Turtle Productions, Dublin: 2015

Boolabus Youth Theatre, Dublin: 2015

National Festival of Youth Theatres, Kilkenny: 2015 

Youth Theatre Ireland: Dublin: 2014 - 2015

 Marlow Theatre, Youth Theatre Company, workshop assistant, Kent, UK: 2013


Performer Training:

IUGTE: Movement: Directing and Teaching Lab, Lebnitz, Austria, 2017. 

Lee Worley, Mudra Space Awareness: Dechen Choling, France: 2016

Butoh Training: Ambra G. Dublin: 2014 - 2015

Contact Improv Training: Cindy Cummings: Dublin 2014 - 2015

Gaiety School of Acting: Theatre Ensemble, Full Year - Part Time: Dublin: 2014 & 2007

David Scott Actor Studio: Dublin: 2014

The Work Centre of Jerzy Grotowski and Thomas Richards,  Pontadera Italy: 2013 & 2012

Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland: Actor Training Intensive: 2013 & 2012

RADA Summer School: London: 2009 & 2008

Guild Hall Summer School: London: 2010

Zecura  Ura Capoeira - Theatre: London: 2013

Phillip Zarilli: Kalaripayattu Training: Wales: 2013

Anil Biswas: Kalaripayattu Training: Kent UK: 2013

Brian Schultis: Sojourner Project: Kent UK: 2013

Ian Morgan - Song of the Goat Workshop: Kent UK: 2013

Jasmine Vardimon Open Week Workshop: Kent UK: 2013

Daniel Morz Workshop: Kent UK: 2013

Helen Poyner, Anna Halprin Movement Ritual: UK: 2011

Gaiety School of Acting: Summer Schools: 1996 - 20


Arts Admin: 

Dublin Live Art Festival, Local Organiser, Dublin 2017

Fire Door Theatre, August UNCUT showcase, Production Manager: Dublin, 2017

Dublin Live Art Festival, Local Organiser: Dublin: 2016

National Student Drama Festival, Local Organiser - Accounts: Scarborough, 2011

Creative Arts Development Agency, Marketing Department: Scarborough, 2001


Journalism:                                                                    

                                                                  Dublin Live Art Festival, witness response, Dublin, 2017                                            

                                                                  Flare Festival: Manchester International Festival of New and Experimental Theatre, Reviewer, 2011 & 2012

                                                                  WhatsOnStage.com, Reviewer at The Edinburgh Festival: 2011


Relevant training:

                                                                    CCE: (2017) Meditation Instructor                                                       

                                                                    Foroige: (2015): Basic First Aid Certificate

                                                                    NYCI: (2015)  Child Protection: Awareness Program